Work Visa

Duration: 2years (or 3 years if you’re working towards occupational registration)

With this visa you can

·         Work in the job you’ve been offered for the employer who offered it.

·         Get practical work experience in the same area as your qualification.

 Things to note

·         You can be granted this visa more than one, but you’ll need to complete another acceptable qualification each time you apply.

·         You can’t include a partner or dependent children in your visa application, but they can apply for visas based on their relationship to you

pic02